Skip to Content Skip to Content Skip to Bottom
Pursuant to the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“LPPD”), your personal information/data may be processed by KUVEYT TÜRK KATILIM BANKASI A.Ş., headquartered in Büyükdere Cad. No: 129/1 Esentepe / Şişli / İstanbul, with central registration system (mersis) number 0600002681400074, in the capacity of data controller, within the framework explained in the LPPD and may be disclosed to third parties where permitted by legislation. The details and your rights are summarized below for information purposes.
  1. Since your first and last name, TR identity number, father's name, address, contact information, information on the account, and title deed are within the scope of "personal data”, this personal data will be processed, for the purposes of performing financial evaluation in the process of selling the real estate you own to our customer who will use financing from our bank, preparation of real estate evaluation reports, performing real estate inquiries, being able to make financing payments to you, contacting you regarding payment transactions within the framework of legal reasons identified in the LPPD Article 5/2-ç: it is compulsory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation and Article 5/2-e: Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right, by our Bank acting in the capacity of Data Controller and in accordance with our Bank's Personal Data Security Policy. 
  2. Your processed personal data may be transferred to all real and legal persons stipulated by the legislation, to the land registry directorate, to the companies from which we receive real estate valuation services, to the persons to be served within the framework of sending commercial electronic messages, in accordance with Article 8 of the Law No. 6698 on the transfer of personal data for the above purposes. 
  3. Your personal data can be obtained by automatic methods through the forms submitted to us by our customer, who is the buyer of your real estate, as well as by non-automatic methods through phone calls, e-mails and land registry system, appraisal reports. 
  4. Your personal data can be stored for the periods required by the purposes for processing. Your personal data the processing purposes of which are eliminated are deleted, destroyed or anonymized, if there is no other justification or legal reason, there is no international law or regulation, and if the contractual obligations are eliminated.
  5. By applying to our Bank, you have the rights to learn whether your personal data is being processed, to request information about it if your personal data has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, and to learn about the third parties in the country or abroad to whom your personal data has been transferred, to request correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, to request that the third parties be informed in the event that your personal data is deleted or destroyed for the above reasons, to object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed personal data exclusively through automated systems, and to request that your damage be remedied if you suffer any loss due to unlawful processing of your personal data. As you exercise your rights, in an event that an extra cost is incurred, a fee will be collected as per the related regulation. As per  law no 6698 Article 11, You can exercise your rights via the communication channels below;

Call Center        : 444 0 123 / 0850 251 0 123
E-Mail      : kvkk@kuveytturk.com.tr
  
KUVEYT TÜRK KATILIM BANKASI A.Ş. | Büyükdere Street No: 129/1 Esentepe / Şişli / Istanbul.
Mersis No: 0600002681400074 | kuveytturk@hs02.kep.tr | www.kuveytturk.com.tr | Tel: 444 0 123
Activity: Any Activity Allowed Under Banking Law 5411.
MSTS.0387.01